Home> Law Schools >Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law
Haub Law
Logo of Haub Law
Contribute to the information on this page: Suggest Edits

Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law

About Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law

Overview

  • Established: 1876
  • Parent School: Pace University
  • Dean: Horace Anderson, Jr.
  • Location: White Plains, New York
  • Website: law.pace.edu
  • School Type: Private
  • Campus: Suburban
  • Enrollment: 635

2020 Application Information


Details

People

Alumni Directory

This alumni directory of 981 lawyers who graduated from Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law is powered by Lawyer Legion. Use the filters to narrow your search for attorneys by graduation year, practice areas or location. Results are limited to 250 per query. The lawyers in this directory all attended or received their Juris Doctor degree from Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law and are currently practicing law in the United States. The attorneys in this directory are also included in the Lawyer Legion network and provide legal services to consumers in and around their local area. Browse the alumni directory to find and connect with lawyers who attended Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law

Search for Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law alumni

Alumni Active on Lawyer Legion

Karen M. Jansen (2000)
Law Office of Karen M. Jansen, Esq.
White Plains, NY
View Profile
Edward T Rogan (1985)
Edward Rogan & Associates, LLC
Hackensack, NJ
View Profile
Ifeoma Odunlami (1994)
Odunlami Law Firm, LLC
Morristown, NJ
View Profile
Allen Yusufov (2013)
Allen Yusufov Law Firm P.C.
New York, NY
View Profile
Fred Clarke (2015)
Law Office of Fred Clarke
Poughkeepsie, FL
View Profile
Claudia Del Castillo-Hronsky (2005)
Immigration Counsels LLC
Miami, FL
View Profile

Statistics

Admissions Statistics

201920182017
Completed Applications1,7631,6011,443
Total Offers852806759
Acceptance Rate48.33%50.34%52.60%
LSAT Score Median151151151
LSAT Score Low149149148
LSAT Score High153153153
Undergraduate GPA Median3.283.293.28
Undergraduate GPA Low3.012.993.00
Undergraduate GPA High3.593.513.53
Total Graduates185166170

Bar Exam Statistics

201920182017
Total First Time Takers180170163
Total Passed134116119
School's Bar Passage Rate74.44%68.23%73.01%
ABA Approved Law Schools Average Bar Passage Rate83.30%80.12%82.79%
School Passage Rate vs. Average Passage Rate-8.86-11.89-9.78

Tuition and Expenses

201920182017
Tuition Full Time Resident$49,000$48,614$47,210
Tuition Full Time Non-resident$49,000$48,614$47,210
Tuition Part Time Resident$36,770$36,436$35,410
Tuition Part Time Non-resident$36,770$36,436$35,410
On Campus Living Expenses$20$19,280$19,456
Off Campus Living Expenses$25$24,214$23,718

Grants and Scholarships

201920182017
Total Students Reciving Grants525493473
Total Percentage Receiving Grants86%86%89%
Average Grant Amount - Median$19,687.50$20,000.00$21,000.00
Average Grant Amount - Low$12,500.00$12,500.00$12,500.00
Average Grant Amount - High$29,000.00$29,250.00$31,000.00

Students and Faculty

201920182017
Student-to-Faculty Ratio5.2:14.4:14.3:1
Total Students635587548
Total Students Male244235247
Total Students Female391352301
Total Faculty123132127
Total Faculty Male697581
Total Faculty Female545746
Total Faculty Minorities161616

National Comparison Rankings

The national comparison rankings below compare Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law to other ABA-approved law schools in the United States. The rankings were determined by comparing the statistics reported by each school. You can view the raw data for these law school rankings here.

2019 National Rankings - Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law


#55 in Median Undergraduate GPA - 3.28
Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law is tied for #55 regarding the highest median undergraduate GPA (3.28) among those applicants granted admission who enrolled as full-time students.

#104 in Acceptance Rate - 48.33%
Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law is tied for #104 regarding student selectivity with an acceptance rate of 48.33% among those who applied for admission.

#121 in Student-to-Faculty Ratio - 5.2:1
Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law ranks #121 regarding the lowest student-to-faculty ratio with a 5.2:1 faculty ratio

#23 in Median LSAT - 151
Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law is tied for #23 regarding the median LSAT score, with a score of 151 among those applicants granted admission who enrolled as full-time students.

#125 in Bar Passage Rate - 74.44%
Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law ranks #125 regarding the highest bar passage rate among first-time test takers.

#52 in Highest Tuition - $49,000
Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law ranks #52 regarding the highest tuition among full-time resident (in-state) students.

#106 in Presence of Minority Faculty - 13.01%
Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law ranks #106 regarding the highest percentage of racial or ethnic minority faculty (13.01%).

#50 in Presence of Female Faculty - 44%
Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law is tied for #50 regarding the highest percentage of faculty who are female (44%).

Contact the Haub Law

Pace University Elisabeth Haub School of Law
78 N Broadway
White Plains, NY 10603
law.pace.edu
Phone: 914-422-4210

Suggest an Edit

Thanks, your suggestion has been sent to our support team
loading...
Saving...